<---Return to Main Menu

This is a list of Medals that we are looking for which we are trying to reunite with the veterans or their families. If you know any information regarding any of the people in the lists below then please contact us here.

Name of Serviceman

205781 John James ALDOUS

11503 Ronald William ANDERSON

214993 MAJ B.G.H. ARBON

3230 PTE William ARGO

Herman Augustus ARNOLD

1751 PTE Alexander Donald ARTHUR

LT Archibald Vivian AUCHTERLONIE
1702 SGT Bertrand Innes
AUCHTERLONIE
LT Cecil Arthur
AUCHTERLONIE

NX155 Gerald William AUSTIN
VX31475 Albert John ISAAC

QX39006 PTE William Albert ASHBY

RMA601 Robert Fredrick AXISA

QX38532 PTE Richard James BAINBRIDGE

8119 PTE John Percy BAIRD

1811772 PTE M.C. BAKER

A22160 Wilfred Paul BAMFORD

LT Laurence Wendover BARNETT

BATSTONE

2nd LT Sydney Henry BIRRELL

NX38313 Ernest James BOLTON

44 PTE George Edward BONNEY
3140 PTE Archibald Reginald CRAIG

2339 PTE Cedric Eric BRADY
16865 PTE Alexander James BRADY

CHAP J BROMLEY

127540 Francis Sydney BROWN

2470 James BROWN

26086 Vincent John Edward BROWN

2284 PTE William George BROWN MM
2880 James Brown MM

1488 (VX12746) PTE Robert BOWRING
VX65943 Robert BULL
VX145186 John Leslie Field HOLLIDAY

151 Ernest Fitzroy BUCKLETON MM

QX20795 Denis Charles CALLAGHAN
3782 Denis Stephen CALLAGHAN

2249 Sydney Denison CAMPBELL

7476 PTE George CAMPLIN

3258 Henry Anderson CARR

QX13582 Thomas CARSELDINE

4744 PTE Sydney Stanley CANNON

6612 Walter Wallace CLARK

7135 PTE W.H. COLLIER

QX47662 PTE Hugh COLLUM
QX42808 CPL Luis Ivon PARES

7461 PTE Eric James COOK

VX139402 PTE Harold Ernest COOPER

601 Arthur COX
602 William COX

John Lumley CRIMP

VX27146 PTE Lawrence John CUNNINGHAM

LT Thurston George CRANSWICK
2LT John Stuart CRANSWICK

Arthur Charles CRIGHTON

Dominc CULLEN

5082 PTE Ernest DALGREN (DALGRIN)

David Bowman DAVIDSON

WX10166 Walter DAVIS

2158 Thomas DOBE MM

2809 PTE Harold George DAY
915 Charles Edwin AUSTIN

16027 PTE  James Francis DUNDON

6530 PTE Albert Joseph DUNNETT

Herbert Lewis DYMOCK

Albert Philip ELMORE

2065 PTE Fred ELTHAM
1688 PTE Sidney Benfield ELTHAM

517971 A.J. FAIBAIRN

QX42659 Robert James FARLEY

NX24104 Edward Thomas Nelson FAULL

VX47564 Phillip Clarence FOWKES

2566 PTE Herbert Henry FROST

2098 Charles George GALE RAN

8400 DVR Edward Herbert GARNER

328 TPR Arthur Michael Creagh GEOGHEGAN

5312 SGT Frederick William GIBBS

Q69072 Charles Dene GILLMAN

233969 F.W. GOLDSMITH

H.K. GRAY

2LT Clark Maxwell GRAY

527 A HANSEN
VX43349 Leslie David HANSEN
David A HANSEN

284 Raymond James Basil HARDY

4126 CSM Edward James HARDEY

1733806 David Francis HARTSHORN

TX15155 (T102760) Charles James HARTNETT

434 PTE Geroge Henry HEANEY (AKA HART)

43788 SPR George HILL

10430 DVR Thomas William HOLLAND

7319 GNR George Harcom HORSEY
4280 PTE Lewis Edmund RAPMUND

19288 DVR Frederick Ellis HOWARD

1554 Edward HYNES
37900 Thomas Joseph HYNES

D/K955510 Fred Scott HULME

VX64385 Ray Francis IRVING

Arthur William JACKSON

15730 Herbert John Earl JARVIS
14293 Donald Ferris BROOKER

John Thomas JONES

604 William Wilfred JENKINS (WWII 25692)

SX29726 Maxwell Thomas JOHNSON

TX1397 Ronald William JAMES

Wilfred John JORDAN

LTCOL O.A. KESSELS

1463 PTE John Henry KEYZOR

Alfred Thomas KIRK

NX128687 Harley Alfred KIRKLAND
Montague James KIRKLAND

Alfred KNIGHT

408851 Kieth William KOSKY
105325 Mavis Loraine STEWART

2443 LCPL Andrew Murray LAMB

2354 PTE Ray LATTO

4568 LCPL Cecil Joseph LAWHAWKE (Lawhank)

16755 SPR F.H. LEE

LTCOL Robert LEE

SX22029 Clarence William LIHOU

7 SGT Francis LOVELL

Arthur LUNN

72618 Michael Laurence McNAMARA

William Angus Patterson McINTYRE
Robert Taylor McINTYRE

74 Cyril Hamilton MARSH

QX50878 Percival Thomas MASTERS

2465 CPL Brian Donald Buchanan MAY

757 LCPL Leslie Walter MEMOREY

59266 Cecil George MENZIES

1267 PTE Jack Machattie MACPHERSON

959 Robert John McHENRY

1967 CPL Joseph MAFFESONI

VX146735 Charles Stewart Gordon MAGUIRE
6545 Charles Stewart MITCHELL
CAPT Edwin P NORMAN
3214 PTE H SEARLE

VX20974 Bernard John MATHEWS

BRIG Edward Fowell MARTIN

3986 John Macdonald MADDEN

7 SGT Dugald McFarlane McMILLIAN (Father)
22947 WO Dugald McFarlan McMILLIAN (Son)

R23199 LDG Steward John MCQUEEN

3863 Francis Andrew McSHANE
NX71969 Francis Andrew McSHANE

4467 PTE C.J. MEADOWS

VX91290 William Dryburgh MILLER

60726 Walter MILGATE (WWII V13213)

165 Eric Giles MILLER

5948 F.T. MINEHAN RAN
NX86351 Francis Thomas MINEHAN

VX13561 Clement MITCHELL

NX33284 PTE Ernest Gale MITCHELL

159 Bertram Joseph MOORE

240 PTE Leopold Vincent MORAN

NX 13019 Hugh Gerald MORGAN
6961 PTE Ernest Stanley BAULCH
2871 PTE Edwin Eric BAULCH
CAPT Frank William BAULCH

4517 PTE Reuben MORGAN

Q36992 PTE Kevin MORRIS

3876 PTE Samuel James MORRIS

John MORRISSEY

Q185025 CAPT William John Thomas NEAL
17755 CPL Raymond John NEAL

3350 PTE Alfred Partick NEWCOMB
7598 PTE Dominic George NEWCOMB
6118 PTE Cryil James NEWCOMB

2890 Arthur Henry Philip NEWSON

630 PTE Robert NIMMO
3778 PTE William david BLOOR

417401 Robert Jack NUNAN

8217178 J.M. OLIVER
QX48570 C.S. PURNELL

415176 Bernard O’HARA
Ernest Reedy WALSH

NX23753 Terrance Carmody O’SULLIVAN

3596 PTE Cecil Victor OAKLEY 

7105 William John Andrew PARKER

10957 PTE Thomas PEEL

3204 PTE Albert George PEGRAM

1401 James PETTIGREW

WX14094 William Ernest PETERSEN

3105 PTE Roger Bede PERRY

167 William PETTS

VX Frances Ernest PIROIS

4849 PTE Alfred Leslie PITT

368 CPL Edward QUINN

1240 Horace Ernest Henry RATLIFF

2192 Arthur Ernest RAY

WX36382 Walter Henry Vincent RAYNER

5814 SPR John RAMSEY
3332 PTE Alfred Arthur John LINDSAY

PM2141 William Robert REDMOND

N21779 PTE Sydney Walter Gordon REYNOLDS

1548 PTE Richard Wilson RICE

9 SGT John RICHARDSON

1328 Percival Frederick RIXON

C.V ROBERTS

Allan Raymond ROSS

LT Richard Bentley SALISBURY
296 PTE Eric PINCHES

4483 PTE Horace Sydney SAVAGE

207685 D. J. SCOTT

242 SGT Claude John Laurence SELLGREN
2866 PTE Henery Douglas SELLGREN
3160 PTE Kenric James SELLGREN

6307 PTE Donald Edward SHAW

NX72336 Stephen Phineas SHELDON

PTE Joseph F SHEPPARD

6327 PTE Robert Edward SHERWOOD

MAJ Guy Trverton SHOLL

LTCOMD Michael Morgan SIGER

Phillip SKELTON

649 SPR Frederick Randolph SMALL

465 James Vernon Clive SMITH
466 Walter Archibald SMITH
1271 Leanord Harvey SMITH
1267 Walter A SMITH

W327927 Julie SMITH

COL G.E. SOMMERVILLE

NX38025 Robert Daniel STANFORD

QX49101 William Ernest STANLEY

3819 PTE Francis STANLEY

Gordon William STARKEY

2810 PTE George Edward STIENBECK

17644 Eric James Harris STUBBS
7560 William Percival SCOTT
VX81811 Victor Jacob SIMPSON

John Fredrick SYMINGTON

QX55525 Wilfred Norman SWADLING

1200778 R.R. TAYLOR
NX135986 George Thomas TAYLOR
Alice Helen HARTLEY

10/675 Archibald Joseph THOMSON (NZ)

735 Ernest J TATE

1918A PTE Adam Leslie TELFER

1738 PTE Charles George TREVENA

NX28104 David Oswald VOYSEY

358 PTE Curthew WADDELL
313 PTE William McLEISH
314 PTE Ronald McLEISH
4104 PTE Frederick GENTLES
QX39484 Frank Herbert ATTRIDGE
VX110696 Francis John ATTRIDGE

Levi WARMAN

2844 CPL Francis Bertram WEBBER

2741 Stephen Thomas WELLS
VX44418 Donald George WELLS

LT Norman Leslie WEYNAND
1707 GNR Sidney Nelson WEYNAND

Geoffrey WHEATLEY RAN

QX11141 Claude Robert WHITE

MAJ Arthur Reginald WHITE

113338 Evans John WILLIAMS (AKA)
SX501 Donald Evan WILLIAMS

2496 William WILLIAMS

3964 PTE Vivian Leopard WILSON

651 Barden Burdett WOODHAM
1558 James HARPER

3778 George William WOODWARD (SNR)
3770 George William WOODWARD (JNR)

9537 DVR R.A. WYATT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


<---Return to Main Menu

| Home | Contact Webmaster |